Shortlist

Back to homepage


Law Firm Award: Small

Bailoran Solicitors

Consilia Legal

James Legal

JWP Solicitors

Oakwood Solicitors

Rahman Ravelli

Taylor Bracewell

Winston Solicitors

Law Firm Award: Medium

Blacks Solicitors

Chadwick Lawrence

Hudgell Solicitors

rradar

Schofield Sweeney

Shulmans

Stowe Family Law

Switalskis

Law Firm Award: Large

Squire Patton Boggs

Walker Morris

Ward Hadaway

In-House Law Award

Andrew Taylor, The Hesco Group

TransUnion (formerly Callcredit)

Julia Naylor, Mamas & Papas

Laura Taylor, City of Wakefield MDC

Employment Law Award

Blacks Solicitors

Clarion Solicitors

Consilia Legal

DAC Beachcroft

Lupton Fawcett

Morrish Solicitors

Diversity & Inclusion Award

Eversheds Sutherland

Franks & Co

Irwin Mitchell

Howells

Sharon Needle, Needle Partners

Residential Property Award

Banner Jones

Emsleys Solicitors

Harrowells Solicitors

LCF Residential

Oakwood Property Solicitors

PM Property Lawyers

Ridley & Hall Solicitors

Taylor&Emmet

Commercial Property Award

Addleshaw Goddard

Blacks Solicitors

Eversheds Sutherland

Shoosmiths

Shulmans

Squire Patton Boggs

Litigation & Dispute Resolution Award

Addleshaw Goddard

Chadwick Lawrence

DLA Piper

Irwin Mitchell

Schofield Sweeney

Shoosmiths

Rising Star Award

Charlotte Newman, Stowe Family Law

Claudia Gilham, Mills & Reeve

Elizabeth Cape, Addleshaw Goddard

Flora Mewies, Ward Hadaway

James Clark, DLA Piper

Jon Chesman, Squire Patton Boggs

Marc Massey, Minster Law

Scott Halliday, Irwin Mitchell

Banking & Finance Award

Clarion Solicitors

Irwin Mitchell

Shulmans

Private Client Award

Clarion

Harrowells Solicitors

Irwin Mitchell

Raworths

Ridley & Hall Solicitors

Schofield Sweeney

Taylor&Emmett

Wake Smith Solicitors

Niche Law Award

ARC Pensions Law

Harrogate Family Law

Hawkswell Kilvington

PM Legal Services

Rahman Ravelli

Roche Legal

Spectrum Solicitors

Torque Law

Corporate & Commercial Award

Addleshaw Goddard

DLA Piper

Eversheds Sutherland

Mills & Reeve

Squire Patton Boggs

Intellectual Property Award

3volution

Appleyard Lees

Franks & Co

HGF

Womble Bond Dickinson

Criminal Law Award

ABR Solicitors

Cohen Cramer Solicitors

GT Stewart Solicitors & Advocates

GWB Harthills

Howard & Byrne

Rahman Ravelli

Family Law Award

Irwin Mitchell

Jones Myers

Lake Legal

Ridley & Hall Solicitors

Stowe Family Law

Taylor&Emmett

Regulatory & Compliance Award

Chadwick Lawrence

DLA Piper

DWF

Kher Solicitors

Walker Morris

Chambers of the Year Award

Park Square Barristers

Parklane Plowden Chambers

Spire Barristers

Zenith Chambers

Trainee Solicitor Award

Dominic Riley, Irwin Mitchell

Ellie Leatherday, Lupton Fawcett

India Haresign, Addleshaw Goddard

Megan Atack, Freeths

Rebecca Dilks, Gateley

Pro bono Award

BPP University Pro Bono Team, BPP University Law School, Leeds

Kher Solicitors

The University of Sheffield School of Law

Partner of the Year

Andrew Dyson, DLA Piper

Ian Toft, Irwin Mitchell

John McQuater, Atherton Godfrey

Laura Clapton, Consilia Legal

William Ballmann, Gateley

Managing Partner of the Year

Aziz Rahman, Rahman Ravelli

Chris Allen, Blacks Solicitors

Gary Gallen, rradar

Harvey Harding, PM Property Lawyers

Lyn Ayrton, Lake Legal

Neil Wilson, Chadwick Lawrence

Sharon Needle, Needle Partners

Yorkshire Lawyer of the Year

Aziz Rahman, Rahman Ravelli

Balaal Hussain Khan, BKP Solicitors

John McQuater, Atherton Godfrey

Paula Dillon, Womble Bond Dickinson

Lifetime Achievement Award – to be announced on the night

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save